4YRSShenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd which was founded in the year 2010 is a professional Hi-tech company in fiber optic communication industry. We specialize in manufacturing and selling a wide range of highly competitive FTTX serial products. Our main products are fast connectors, PLC splitters, patch cords, MPO products, adaptors, attenuators, WDM system, fiber cables, fiber managements. With the development of the business, UT-King has expanded its business to fiber active products in the year 2015. We have our own R&D team for EPON/GPON system. With their excellent technical strength, now we have series of OLT and ONU. What's more, we also have big advantages in SFP modules, such as 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP28 and 100G CFP and QSFP28. Rich experiences in massive production of fiber optical products ensure the reliable stabilities of its high quality and excellent performances of its goods. It obtains the good reputations all these years from customers around the earth for its short lead-time, fast delivery, and timely after-sale. We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
5.0/5
Very satisfied
13 Reviews
  • Transaction level
  • 67 Transactions
    510,000+
  • Response Time
    <24h
  • Response Rate
    100%
Business Type
Manufacturer, Trading Company
Country / Region
Guangdong, China
Main ProductsTotal Employees
51 - 100 People
Total Annual Revenue
US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
Year Established
2015
Certifications(1)Product Certifications
-
Patents
-
Trademarks
-
Main Markets

PRODUCT CAPACITY

Factory Information

Factory Size
10,000-30,000 square meters
Factory Country/Region
1F, Building No.8, Minxing Industrial Park, Minzhi Street, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China
No. of Production Lines
5
Contract Manufacturing
OEM Service OfferedDesign Service OfferedBuyer Label Offered
Annual Output Value
US$5 Million - US$10 Million

R&D CAPACITY

Certification

Picture
Certification Name
Certified By
Business Scope
Available Date
Verified
ISO9001
HIC
Sales of Network Products and fiber optical Communication Products
2018-03-22 ~ 2021-03-21
Verified

Research & Development

11 - 20 People

TRADE CAPABILITIES

Trade Shows

Main Markets & Product(s)

Main Markets
Total Revenue(%)
Main Product(s)
Verified
South America
25.00%
Eastern Europe
15.00%
Africa
10.00%
South Asia
5.00%
Southern Europe
5.00%
Northern Europe
5.00%
Central America
5.00%
Western Europe
5.00%
Eastern Asia
5.00%
Mid East
5.00%
Oceania
5.00%
North America
5.00%
Southeast Asia
5.00%
Verified

Trade Ability

No. of Employees in Trade Department
21-50 People
Average Lead Time
3
Total Annual Revenue
US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million

Business Terms

Accepted Delivery Terms
FOB
Accepted Payment Currency
USD, EUR
Accepted Payment Type
T/T, L/C, D/P D/A, PayPal, Western Union
Nearest Port
Shenzhen, Hongkong